Carlos Dos Santos

Name: Carlos Dos Santos
Nickname: Cj
Birth Date: 08/05/1993
Birth Place: Hartford
Current Residence: Connecticut
Height & Weight: 5’9 153

1. What made you want to compete?
A friend of mine told me about the show, and i thought it would be a good experience.

2. Who got you started?
My friend uchenna who also is doing the show.

3. Where do you usually workout?
LA fitness

4. Do you use any suppliments? If so, what ones (brands, names, etc)
Bcaa revolution

5. What are your most noticeable results?
more definition and strength

6. What does your workout schedule look like?
i workout 6 days a week

7. What do you do for a living?
i am currently attending college

8. What are your personal non-fitness goals?
i would like to mager in sports medicine

9. Have you participated in any other sports?
I played football and basketball

10. Here you can mention your family/thank you’s.
i want to thank my mother Irena Dos Santos for coming to the show.